AWARDS / MEDALS COMPETITION RESULTS

IMG_2846 (1).jpg
 
 

wins / medals / competition results

2019 World Cup in Feldberg, Germany
2019 World Championship Mix Gender Team, Solitude, Utah
2019 Supergirl Snow Pro Competition
2018 1st and 2nd World Cup, Cervina, Italy
2017      World Champion, Sierra Nevada, Spain
2017       World Cup, Val Thorens, France
2017       1st and 2ndWorld Cup,Cerro Catedral, Argentina
2017       3rd World Cup, Solitude, UT
2017       SBX Team Event, Solitude, UT
2017       2nd World Cup, Feldberg, Germany
2017       Solitude Mountain World Cup Team Race
2016       2nd World Cup, Veysonnaz, Swiss
2016       3rd World Cup, Montafon, Austria
2015       World Championships, Austria
2015        X Games Champion, Aspen
2012        World Cup, Switzerland (2)
2011         World Champion, La Molina, Sp.
2011         World Cup, Telluride, CO
2010        X Games, SBX, Aspen, CO
2009       3rd and 1st Snowboard World Cup, Bagestien
2009       X Games, SBX, Aspen, CO
2009       Boreal SBX
2009       World Cup SBX, Cypress
2009       World Cup SBX, Stonehem
2009       World Cup SBX,  La Molina
2008       Jeep King of the Hill Champion
2008       World Cup, Bagestien
2008       Gold Medalist, X Games, SBX
2008        World Cup, Chepelco
2007         Jeep Queen of the Mountain
2007         World Cup SBX (2 events), Lake Placid, NY
2007         World Cup SBX, Chile
2007         Silver Medalist, Halfpipe, World Cup, New Zealand
2007         World Championships
2006         Silver Medalist at Olympics
2005         Grand Prix Champion for Half pipe
2005         X Games SBX
2005         Silver Medalist, X Games
2005         Voted Most Extreme Athlete of the X Games by Jeep
2005       World Championships, Canada
2004        First World Cup Championship, Bagestien, Austria (age 17 years old)
2004        Sweep in Japan for 2 SBX Wins/Win in Half-Pipe
Guinness World Book of Record
2004         Silver in World Cup Half Pipe in Chile Won BX
2004         X Games SBX
2003         X Games SBX
2003 3rd  X Games Slopestyle
2002         FIS Junior World Champion SBX
2002 FIS Junior Half Pipe Champion, Italy
2002 FIS Junior World Champion, Finland
2002 Burton US Open Champion SBX
2001         Burton US Open Champion SBX